1037 Harrington Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Wilhaggin del Dayo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Harrington Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $736,283, approximately $401 per square foot. 1037 Harrington Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Stueber Nance Gary Thomas and Stueber Nance Mylissa
Bought by
Stueber Nance Gary Thomas and Stueber Nance Mylissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Senter Lisa Anen
Bought by
Stueber Nance Gary Thomas and Stueber Nance Mylissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,958
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$687,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Fitsos Shari Laforest
Bought by
Senter Lisa Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stueber Nance Gary Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Stueber Nance Gary Thomas | $280,000 | North American Title Guarant | |
| Senter Lisa Anne | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stueber Nance Gary Thomas | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Senter Lisa Anne | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,286 | $438,932 | $117,565 | $321,367 |
| 2024 | $5,286 | $430,326 | $115,260 | $315,066 |
| 2023 | $5,153 | $421,889 | $113,000 | $308,889 |
| 2022 | $5,123 | $413,618 | $110,785 | $302,833 |
| 2021 | $5,039 | $405,509 | $108,613 | $296,896 |
| 2020 | $4,947 | $401,352 | $107,500 | $293,852 |
| 2019 | $4,849 | $393,484 | $105,393 | $288,091 |
| 2018 | $4,747 | $385,770 | $103,327 | $282,443 |
| 2017 | $4,745 | $378,206 | $101,301 | $276,905 |
| 2016 | $4,426 | $370,791 | $99,315 | $271,476 |
| 2015 | $4,351 | $365,223 | $97,824 | $267,399 |
| 2014 | $4,261 | $358,070 | $95,908 | $262,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map