1037 N Pasadena Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $271,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 N Pasadena Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $249,064, approximately $137 per square foot. 1037 N Pasadena Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,651 | $77,154 | $13,500 | $63,655 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $57,649 | $10,703 | $46,946 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $57,649 | $10,703 | $46,946 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $57,649 | $10,703 | $46,946 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $49,020 | $9,100 | $39,920 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $49,020 | $9,100 | $39,920 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $49,020 | $9,100 | $39,920 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $44,560 | $10,030 | $34,530 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $44,560 | $10,030 | $34,530 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $44,560 | $10,030 | $34,530 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $44,560 | $10,030 | $34,530 |
| 2013 | $2,562 | $44,560 | $10,030 | $34,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map