1037 Royal Oaks Dr Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $1,190,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Royal Oaks Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,015,196, approximately $623 per square foot. 1037 Royal Oaks Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bradoaks Elementary Science Academy, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2013
Sold by
Yau Hing Shu
Bought by
Yau Hing Shu and Zhang Qing Yun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Gili John
Bought by
Yau Hing Shu and Zhang Qing Yun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Gili Lily
Bought by
Gili Lily and Lily Gili Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Gili Lily
Bought by
Gili Lily and Lily Gili Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Gili John
Bought by
Gili Lili
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Gili Lili
Bought by
Gili Lili and Gili John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yau Hing Shu | -- | None Available | |
| Yau Hing Shu | $498,000 | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Gili Lily | -- | -- | |
| Gili Lily | -- | -- | |
| Gili Lili | -- | -- | |
| Gili Lili | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,537 | $641,289 | $374,988 | $266,301 |
| 2024 | $8,537 | $628,716 | $367,636 | $261,080 |
| 2023 | $8,340 | $616,389 | $360,428 | $255,961 |
| 2022 | $8,097 | $604,304 | $353,361 | $250,943 |
| 2021 | $7,936 | $592,456 | $346,433 | $246,023 |
| 2019 | $7,555 | $574,885 | $336,158 | $238,727 |
| 2018 | $7,352 | $563,614 | $329,567 | $234,047 |
| 2016 | $7,064 | $541,729 | $316,770 | $224,959 |
| 2015 | $6,908 | $533,592 | $312,012 | $221,580 |
| 2014 | $6,772 | $518,000 | $302,900 | $215,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map