1037 Westmont Cir Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $249,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Westmont Cir, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $236,599, approximately $138 per square foot. 1037 Westmont Cir is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Hube Karl A
Bought by
Raiff Steven P and Raiff Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raiff Steven P | $89,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raiff Steven P | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $71,210 | $17,360 | $53,850 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $55,830 | $10,100 | $45,730 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $55,830 | $10,100 | $45,730 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $55,830 | $10,100 | $45,730 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $40,580 | $7,480 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $40,580 | $7,480 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $40,580 | $7,480 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $38,410 | $9,540 | $28,870 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $35,910 | $9,541 | $26,369 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $35,910 | $9,541 | $26,369 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $35,543 | $9,174 | $26,369 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $35,543 | $9,174 | $26,369 |
| 2013 | $1,725 | $35,543 | $9,174 | $26,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map