10371 Limetree Ln Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $729,471 - $853,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10371 Limetree Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $802,368, approximately $555 per square foot. 10371 Limetree Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Loma Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Ellis Rex Lee and Ellis Suzuko
Bought by
Ellis Rex Lee and Ellis Suzuko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Rex Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $73,405 | $20,764 | $52,641 |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $71,966 | $20,357 | $51,609 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $70,556 | $19,958 | $50,598 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $69,173 | $19,567 | $49,606 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $67,818 | $19,184 | $48,634 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $67,124 | $18,988 | $48,136 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $65,809 | $18,616 | $47,193 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $64,519 | $18,251 | $46,268 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $63,255 | $17,894 | $45,361 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $62,016 | $17,544 | $44,472 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $61,085 | $17,281 | $43,804 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $59,889 | $16,943 | $42,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map