Estimated Value: $1,140,000 - $1,913,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
73.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10372 Liberty Rd, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $1,655,191. 10372 Liberty Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Virtue Susan L
Bought by
Virtue Jack C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virtue Jack C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,781 | $991,225 | $212,338 | $778,887 |
| 2024 | $14,571 | $971,790 | $208,175 | $763,615 |
| 2023 | $13,422 | $952,736 | $204,093 | $748,643 |
| 2022 | $12,959 | $934,056 | $200,092 | $733,964 |
| 2021 | $10,188 | $915,742 | $196,169 | $719,573 |
| 2020 | $8,844 | $793,114 | $193,114 | $600,000 |
| 2019 | $8,792 | $791,914 | $191,914 | $600,000 |
| 2018 | $7,871 | $698,151 | $188,151 | $510,000 |
| 2017 | $7,693 | $694,462 | $184,462 | $510,000 |
| 2016 | $9,634 | $866,407 | $180,846 | $685,561 |
| 2015 | $8,468 | $921,598 | $178,130 | $743,468 |
| 2014 | $6,764 | $609,552 | $174,641 | $434,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map