Seller's Agent in 2026
Richard Menchel
Haute Properties NV
(775) 527-5005
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $547,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story home located in the highly desirable Double Diamond Ranch community. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence showcases thoughtful updates throughout, including a modernized kitchen and bathrooms that set it apart. Enjoy the large backyard with paver patio for entertaining. Close to all amenities, come see what the Double Diamond community has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Haute Properties NV License #BS.144966 Listed on: 09/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tian Xiaonan | $513,000 | First Centennial Title | |
| Robertson Larry F | $274,000 | Ticor Title Reno Main | |
| Lewis Justin M | $159,500 | Northern Nevada Title Cc | |
| Fikes Jonathan | $315,000 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Eilenfeldt Sheryl | $275,500 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robertson Larry F | $283,042 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Justin M | $155,066 | |
| Previous Owner | Fikes Jonathan | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eilenfeldt Sheryl | $220,138 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Sold | $513,000 | -3.2% | $407 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $530,000 | -4.4% | $420 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $554,500 | -1.9% | $440 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | For Sale | $565,000 | +106.2% | $448 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | Sold | $274,000 | 0.0% | $217 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/13/2015 12/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2015 12/01/15 | For Sale | $274,000 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,128 | $106,399 | $43,400 | $62,999 |
| 2025 | $2,770 | $108,412 | $44,450 | $63,963 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $100,398 | $36,050 | $64,348 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $103,932 | $43,155 | $60,777 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $83,750 | $33,110 | $50,640 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $77,116 | $26,810 | $50,306 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $77,153 | $26,810 | $50,343 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $73,359 | $25,410 | $47,949 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $67,064 | $20,125 | $46,939 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $64,143 | $17,955 | $46,188 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $64,591 | $17,290 | $47,301 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $62,141 | $15,225 | $46,916 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $58,036 | $12,775 | $45,261 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,775 | $10,360 | $44,415 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Richard Menchel
Haute Properties NV
(775) 527-5005
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lillian Wong
Compass
(650) 388-2799
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jordan Ames
eXp Realty, LLC
(775) 293-4833
2 in this area
119 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Alex Brown
Dickson Realty
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250055851
APN: 161-293-30
Ask me questions while you tour the home.