10375 Topeka Dr Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,486,000 - $1,731,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,563
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10375 Topeka Dr, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,642,423, approximately $460 per square foot. 10375 Topeka Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northridge Academy High, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Yoshimura Takashi Steve and Yoshimura Kathleen Yuri
Bought by
Takashi And Kathleen Yoshimura 2024 Revocable and Yoshimura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,442,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Yoshimura Takashi Steve and Yoshimura Kathleen Yuri
Bought by
Takashi And Kathleen Yoshimura 2024 Revocable and Yoshimura
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takashi And Kathleen Yoshimura 2024 Revocable | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Yoshimura Takashi Steve | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Takashi And Kathleen Yoshimura 2024 Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoshimura Takashi Steve | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,191 | $1,066,050 | $588,306 | $477,744 |
| 2024 | $13,191 | $1,045,148 | $576,771 | $468,377 |
| 2023 | $12,942 | $1,024,656 | $565,462 | $459,194 |
| 2022 | $12,355 | $1,004,566 | $554,375 | $450,191 |
| 2021 | $12,193 | $984,869 | $543,505 | $441,364 |
| 2019 | $11,836 | $955,660 | $527,386 | $428,274 |
| 2018 | $11,589 | $936,923 | $517,046 | $419,877 |
| 2016 | $11,060 | $900,543 | $496,969 | $403,574 |
| 2015 | $10,900 | $887,017 | $489,505 | $397,512 |
| 2014 | $10,940 | $869,643 | $479,917 | $389,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map