10375 Travertine Ct Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10375 Travertine Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $510,000, approximately $274 per square foot. 10375 Travertine Ct is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Alta Sierra Elementary School, Magnolia Intermediate School, and American Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Compton Ramona C
Bought by
Compton Ramona C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Walters Glen A and Walters Mabel C
Bought by
Compton Ramona C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compton Ramona C | -- | None Available | |
| Compton Ramona C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,732 | $525,870 | $272,091 | $253,779 |
| 2024 | $5,616 | $515,559 | $266,756 | $248,803 |
| 2023 | $5,616 | $505,451 | $261,526 | $243,925 |
| 2022 | $5,499 | $495,542 | $256,399 | $239,143 |
| 2021 | $5,343 | $485,826 | $251,372 | $234,454 |
| 2020 | $5,327 | $480,845 | $248,795 | $232,050 |
| 2019 | $5,217 | $471,417 | $243,917 | $227,500 |
| 2018 | $5,113 | $462,175 | $239,135 | $223,040 |
| 2017 | $5,013 | $453,116 | $234,447 | $218,669 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $424,000 | $288,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $3,887 | $353,000 | $240,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $3,658 | $330,000 | $224,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map