10952 Gopher Mine Trail Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated payment $3,468/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Custom Home
- Deck
- Panoramic View
- 7.09 Acre Lot
- Wood Burning Stove
About This Home
This meticulously maintained one owner home sits on 7 stunning acres with sweeping western views of the Sutter Buttes and breathtaking sunsets! Thoughtfully cared for and filled with natural light, every window captures long distance views of rolling terrain, wildflowers, rock outcroppings, and the peaceful seasonal creek that borders the property. Private and serene at the end of the road. This efficient three bedroom, three bath home offers a rare combination of beauty and functionality. An open bright kitchen with a living room and family room on either side. This home features built ins and an abundance of storage including enclosed storage under the home. There's plenty of room for animals, RV parking, and all your recreational toys, making it ideal for those who crave space, freedom, and a true country lifestyle. Manicured acreage, privacy, and pride of ownership shine throughout. A peaceful setting where sunsets steal the show and the possibilities are endless. Well 13.3+ gpm and septic inspection done.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Lot Details
- 7.09 Acre Lot
- Street terminates at a dead end
- Private Lot
- Secluded Lot
- Property is zoned AG-10
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 10 Open Parking Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 1,836 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Heating System Uses Propane
- 220 Volts
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 025-500-015-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $279,302 | $83,967 | $195,335 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $273,826 | $82,321 | $191,505 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $268,457 | $80,707 | $187,750 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $263,194 | $79,125 | $184,069 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $258,034 | $77,574 | $180,460 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $255,389 | $76,779 | $178,610 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $250,382 | $75,274 | $175,108 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $245,474 | $73,799 | $171,675 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $240,662 | $72,352 | $168,310 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $235,945 | $70,934 | $165,011 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $232,402 | $69,869 | $162,533 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $227,852 | $68,501 | $159,351 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -4.0% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $340 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226024238
APN: 025-500-015-000
- 16174 Thornberry Way
- 17340 Scopar Rd
- 17146 Vintage Dr
- 11305 Tracy Dr
- 12233 Hilltop Dr
- 10255 Turkey Trot Place
- 13417 Hallwood Place
- 18966 Summerland Ct
- 11006 Dawn Ln
- 12572 Creek View Dr
- 15248 Siskiyou Ct
- 18572 Estrada Place
- 18706 Shirley Ln
- 10716 Arianna Ct
- 10273 Holcomb Dr
- 12920 Woodlake Rd
- 10050 Pineapple Ct
- 15752 State Highway 49
- 17036 Alice Way
- 10061 Alta Sierra Dr
- 18728 Three Homes Rd
- 17434 Virginia Way
- 14714-B Gold Creek Ct
- 15099 Fay Rd
- 16083 Indian Springs Ranch Rd
- 15772 Sunnyvale Ln
- 14555 E van Tam Way
- 22957 Sunset Ridge Dr
- 1244 Rd
- 22912 Montclair Ct
- 152 W Empire St
- 11296 Bobolink Way
- 503 1/2 S Auburn St
- 457 S Auburn St Unit 115
- 310 S Auburn St
- 1495 Hillcrest Blvd
- 14645 Meadow Dr Unit Main House
- 11218 Cedar Ridge Dr
- 123 Adam Ave
- 131 Eureka St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.