10378 Strathmore Dr Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $973,000 - $1,144,986
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10378 Strathmore Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $1,044,247, approximately $439 per square foot. 10378 Strathmore Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sycamore Canyon Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Srivastava Shabd and Srivastava Meera
Bought by
Srivastava Shabd and Srivastava Meera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1987
Bought by
Srivastava Shab P Meera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srivastava Shabd | -- | None Available | |
| Srivastava Shab P Meera | $135,000 | -- | |
| -- | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,591 | $382,260 | $94,460 | $287,800 |
| 2024 | $4,591 | $374,765 | $92,608 | $282,157 |
| 2023 | $4,451 | $367,418 | $90,793 | $276,625 |
| 2022 | $4,418 | $360,214 | $89,013 | $271,201 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $353,152 | $87,268 | $265,884 |
| 2020 | $4,220 | $349,532 | $86,374 | $263,158 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $342,680 | $84,681 | $257,999 |
| 2018 | $3,987 | $335,962 | $83,021 | $252,941 |
| 2017 | $160 | $329,376 | $81,394 | $247,982 |
| 2016 | $3,813 | $322,919 | $79,799 | $243,120 |
| 2015 | $3,762 | $318,070 | $78,601 | $239,469 |
| 2014 | $3,685 | $311,841 | $77,062 | $234,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map