$255,000

1038 Brooksgate Manor Dr Saint Louis, MO 63122

Estimated payment $1,978/month

Total Views 12,653
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,207 Sq Ft
$211 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Breakfast Room
  • George R. Robinson Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Welcome to 1038 Brooksgate Manor! Centrally located Kirkwood, natural lighting pours in throughout. Step into a spacious living room featuring wood flooring and a gas fireplace. Kitchen with sleek countertops and detailed cabinetry. A cozy breakfast nook with hidden bench storage! Step out on to a private patio, great for grill or garden. And a first level half bath. The second level features a primary bedroom with walk-in closet, carpeting throughout, a second bedroom with abundant closet space, a shared full bath. Lower level awaiting your imagination - rec room, home theater, gym equipment. Featuring: laundry in lower level, one car detached garage, pristine community landscaping. Access nearby Kirkwood Community Center & Ice Rink, Kirkwood Park, and Downtown Kirkwood. Minutes away from I-44 for the commuter. This two bedroom is a great opportunity for the downsizer, first time home buyer or one looking for easy living.

Listing Agent

James Horlacher

Janet McAfee Inc. License #2016031715 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Janet McAfee Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,604

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 1,346 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $400 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,207 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Courtyard
  • Patio

Schools

  • George R. Robinson Elem. Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25N-64-0761

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, common area maintenance, management
  • 39 Units
  • Brooksgate Manor Association

Amenities

  • Common Area

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,604

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

1,346 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$400 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Directions: From South on Lindbergh, take a right on Manchester West. Then, left on Geyer Road South, immediately past Meramec Community College on the left, Brookgate Manor Drive.
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, In Unit
  • ResoLotFeatures: Adjoins Common Ground, Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0309
  • Reso Association Amenities: Association Management, Common Ground
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-997-4800
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Brooksgate Manor
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1207
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished, Full
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Recessed Lighting
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Disclosures: HOA/Condo Disclosure Available, Occupancy Permit Required, Resale Certificate Required
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: None
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Brooksgate Manor

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Common Area Maintenance, Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: George R. Robinson Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Kirkwood R-VII
  • High School: Kirkwood Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Nipher Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1346
  • Parcel Number: 25N-64-0761

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2604

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 39

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,721 $45,930 $12,050 $33,880
2024 $2,721 $43,170 $9,650 $33,520
2023 $2,678 $43,170 $9,650 $33,520
2022 $2,734 $38,000 $10,850 $27,150
2021 $2,473 $38,000 $10,850 $27,150
2020 $2,221 $32,770 $6,020 $26,750
2019 $2,244 $32,770 $6,020 $26,750
2018 $2,130 $27,460 $3,610 $23,850
2017 $2,127 $27,460 $3,610 $23,850
2016 $2,043 $26,570 $4,830 $21,740
2015 $2,041 $26,570 $4,830 $21,740
2014 $3,366 $24,480 $5,000 $19,480
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2026 04/26/26 For Sale $255,000 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $255,000 +27.6% $211 / Sq Ft
08/28/2015 08/28/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/28/2015 08/28/15 For Sale $199,900 -- $149 / Sq Ft
07/13/2015 07/13/15 Pending -- -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $195,000 Investors Title Co Clayton
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26019392

MARIS MLS

APN: 25N-64-0761

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.