1038 Buckthorn Dr Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $865,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,042
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Buckthorn Dr, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $796,606, approximately $197 per square foot. 1038 Buckthorn Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Brown Douglas R and Brown Sarah J
Bought by
Brown Douglas R and Brown Sarah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Hartmann Robert C and Hartmann Kelly L
Bought by
Brown Douglas R and Brown Sarah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Douglas R | -- | -- | |
| Brown Douglas R | $635,000 | The Sterling Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Douglas R | $322,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Douglas R | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,483 | $745,792 | $12,987 | $732,805 |
| 2023 | $8,250 | $716,834 | $12,484 | $704,350 |
| 2022 | $8,023 | $702,780 | $12,240 | $690,540 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $345,872 | $20,494 | $325,378 |
| 2020 | $4,102 | $342,326 | $20,284 | $322,042 |
| 2019 | $4,051 | $335,615 | $19,887 | $315,728 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $329,036 | $19,498 | $309,538 |
| 2017 | $3,720 | $322,585 | $19,116 | $303,469 |
| 2016 | $3,707 | $316,261 | $18,742 | $297,519 |
| 2015 | $3,657 | $311,511 | $18,461 | $293,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $305,410 | $18,100 | $287,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map