973 Buckthorn Dr Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
8
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 973 Buckthorn Dr, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $535,050, approximately $181 per square foot. 973 Buckthorn Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $286,534 | $53,574 | $232,960 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $275,410 | $51,495 | $223,915 |
| 2022 | $3,279 | $270,011 | $50,486 | $219,525 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $264,718 | $49,497 | $215,221 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $262,005 | $48,990 | $213,015 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $256,869 | $48,030 | $208,839 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $251,834 | $47,089 | $204,745 |
| 2017 | $2,897 | $246,897 | $46,166 | $200,731 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $242,057 | $45,261 | $196,796 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $238,422 | $44,582 | $193,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,752 | $43,709 | $190,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map