1038 Caldwell Ave Vallejo, CA 94591
Vallejo Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $491,571
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Caldwell Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $453,643, approximately $339 per square foot. 1038 Caldwell Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Gonzalez Bayron A and Duran Claudia Gutierrez
Bought by
Gonzalez Bayron A Lopez and Duran Claudia Gutierrez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,903
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Gonzalez Clara Lopez
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan Vidal Jimenez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,600
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Anderso Struggs Holloway Anderson Tracy and Anderso Tracy Struggs Holloway
Bought by
Gutierrez Lopez Gonzalez Bayron A and Gutierrez Duran Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,600
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Struggs Holloway Tracy
Bought by
Struggs Holloway Anderson Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2005
Sold by
Holloway Tracy S
Bought by
Struggs Holloway Anderson Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Williams Gail A
Bought by
Struggs Holloway Tracy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Eliason Brian K and Eliason A M
Bought by
Williams Gail A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Stewart Mcarthur
Bought by
Eliason Brian K and Eliason Adrienne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,064
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Bayron A Lopez | $129,000 | First American Title | |
| Gonzalez Juan Vidal Jimenez | -- | Old Republic Epn | |
| Gutierrez Lopez Gonzalez Bayron A | $348,000 | Old Republic Epn | |
| Struggs Holloway Anderson Tracy | -- | Accommodation | |
| Struggs Holloway Anderson Tracy | -- | -- | |
| Struggs Holloway Tracy S | $338,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Williams Gail A | $173,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Eliason Brian K | $121,500 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Bayron A Lopez | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Lopez Gonzalez Bayron A | $330,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Struggs Holloway Tracy S | $270,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Gail A | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eliason Brian K | $121,064 | |
| Closed | Struggs Holloway Tracy S | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,439 | $388,195 | $117,126 | $271,069 |
| 2024 | $5,439 | $380,584 | $114,830 | $265,754 |
| 2023 | $5,144 | $373,123 | $112,579 | $260,544 |
| 2022 | $5,059 | $365,808 | $110,373 | $255,435 |
| 2021 | $4,868 | $358,636 | $108,209 | $250,427 |
| 2020 | $4,898 | $354,960 | $107,100 | $247,860 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $355,000 | $67,000 | $288,000 |
| 2018 | $4,693 | $355,000 | $67,000 | $288,000 |
| 2017 | $4,132 | $307,000 | $61,000 | $246,000 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $265,000 | $55,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $223,000 | $49,000 | $174,000 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $157,000 | $35,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map