1038 Grouse Dr Redding, CA 96003
Boulder Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,336 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Grouse Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $359,334, approximately $261 per square foot. 1038 Grouse Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Montessori Children's House of Shady Oaks.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Weber Stephen Robert and Weber Sandra Anne
Bought by
Stephen And Sandra Weber Family Living Trust and Weber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen And Sandra Weber Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $175,066 | $55,460 | $119,606 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $171,634 | $54,373 | $117,261 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $168,269 | $53,307 | $114,962 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $164,970 | $52,262 | $112,708 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $161,737 | $51,238 | $110,499 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $160,079 | $50,713 | $109,366 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $156,941 | $49,719 | $107,222 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $153,865 | $48,745 | $105,120 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $150,849 | $47,790 | $103,059 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $147,892 | $46,853 | $101,039 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $145,672 | $46,150 | $99,522 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $142,819 | $45,246 | $97,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map