1053 Grouse Dr Redding, CA 96003
Boulder Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1053 Grouse Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $335,115, approximately $310 per square foot. 1053 Grouse Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Montessori Children's House of Shady Oaks.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Cross Mark E and Cross Karen Joy
Bought by
Evers Timothy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,779
Outstanding Balance
$201,136
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Cross Mark E and Cross Karen Joy
Bought by
Cross Mark E and Cross Karen Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Cross Mark E and Cross Karen Joy
Bought by
Cross Mark E and Cross Karen Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Cross Mark E and Cross Karen Joy
Bought by
Cross Mark E and Cross Karen Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,750
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Lilly Daniel S
Bought by
Cross Mark E and Cross Karen Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,750
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Lilly Dan
Bought by
Lilly Daniel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Lilly Melissa C
Bought by
Lilly Daniel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Grauel James Albert and Grauel Keri R
Bought by
Lilly Dan and Lilly Melissa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,520
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evers Timothy D | $233,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Cross Mark E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cross Mark E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cross Mark E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cross Mark E | $271,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lilly Daniel S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lilly Daniel S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lilly Dan | $122,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evers Timothy D | $228,779 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Mark E | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Mark E | $201,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lilly Daniel S | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lilly Dan | $115,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $259,911 | $55,774 | $204,137 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $254,816 | $54,681 | $200,135 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $249,820 | $53,609 | $196,211 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $244,922 | $52,558 | $192,364 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $240,121 | $51,528 | $188,593 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $237,660 | $51,000 | $186,660 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $233,000 | $50,000 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $195,000 | $45,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $190,000 | $45,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $185,000 | $45,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $160,000 | $45,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $150,000 | $35,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map