Estimated Value: $107,104 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10380 N 230th St, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $158,526, approximately $118 per square foot. 10380 N 230th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1971
Bought by
Pringle Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pringle Carol J | $29,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,139 | $34,135 | $1,216 | $32,919 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $34,135 | $1,216 | $32,919 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $30,478 | $1,086 | $29,392 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $30,478 | $1,086 | $29,392 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $29,685 | $2,775 | $26,910 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $29,685 | $2,775 | $26,910 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $30,359 | $2,838 | $27,521 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $29,685 | $2,775 | $26,910 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $30,498 | $2,851 | $27,647 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $29,685 | $2,775 | $26,910 |
| 2013 | $1,550 | $29,485 | $2,680 | $26,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map