Estimated Value: $9,284,861
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10380 Twin Cities Rd, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $9,284,861. 10380 Twin Cities Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Lake Canyon Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Liberty Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Oh Hyun Bin and Oh Kyung Ja
Bought by
Maxicom Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Kfp Galt Llc
Bought by
Oh Hyun Bin and Oh Kyung Ja
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,300,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxicom Investment Llc | $3,800,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Oh Hyun Bin | $8,200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oh Hyun Bin | $3,300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,841 | $4,684,873 | $1,022,078 | $3,662,795 |
| 2024 | $54,841 | $4,858,759 | $1,002,038 | $3,856,721 |
| 2023 | $54,063 | $4,775,840 | $982,391 | $3,793,449 |
| 2022 | $52,030 | $4,694,410 | $963,129 | $3,731,281 |
| 2021 | $52,571 | $4,644,926 | $944,245 | $3,700,681 |
| 2020 | $53,042 | $4,072,538 | $934,563 | $3,137,975 |
| 2019 | $45,424 | $4,023,403 | $916,239 | $3,107,164 |
| 2018 | $45,374 | $3,946,042 | $898,274 | $3,047,768 |
| 2017 | $43,840 | $3,889,738 | $880,661 | $3,009,077 |
| 2016 | $41,190 | $3,704,954 | $863,394 | $2,841,560 |
| 2015 | $43,378 | $3,657,760 | $850,426 | $2,807,334 |
| 2014 | $43,097 | $3,556,541 | $833,768 | $2,722,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map