10382 Eagle Lake Dr Escondido, CA 92029
Felicita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,678,976 - $2,864,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,603
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10382 Eagle Lake Dr, Escondido, CA 92029 and is currently estimated at $2,017,994, approximately $560 per square foot. 10382 Eagle Lake Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bernardo Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Anastasia John and Anastasia Gloria
Bought by
Xaar Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xaar Ltd | $563,500 | Gateway Title Company | |
| -- | $514,000 | -- | |
| -- | $540,000 | -- | |
| -- | $470,000 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,419 | $936,101 | $365,466 | $570,635 |
| 2024 | $10,419 | $917,747 | $358,300 | $559,447 |
| 2023 | $10,174 | $899,753 | $351,275 | $548,478 |
| 2022 | $10,049 | $882,112 | $344,388 | $537,724 |
| 2021 | $9,885 | $864,817 | $337,636 | $527,181 |
| 2020 | $9,811 | $855,950 | $334,174 | $521,776 |
| 2019 | $9,572 | $839,168 | $327,622 | $511,546 |
| 2018 | $9,294 | $822,715 | $321,199 | $501,516 |
| 2017 | $9,134 | $806,584 | $314,901 | $491,683 |
| 2016 | $8,949 | $790,770 | $308,727 | $482,043 |
| 2015 | $8,857 | $778,893 | $304,090 | $474,803 |
| 2014 | $8,445 | $763,637 | $298,134 | $465,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map