2415 Eucalyptus Ave Escondido, CA 92029
Felicita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,444,000 - $1,964,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,866
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 Eucalyptus Ave, Escondido, CA 92029 and is currently estimated at $1,634,531, approximately $570 per square foot. 2415 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bernardo Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Pedote Matthew A and Pedote Dolores C
Bought by
Pedote Matthew A and Pedote Dolores C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Pedote Matthew A and Pedote Dolores C
Bought by
Pedote Matthew A and Pedote Dolores C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedote Matthew A | -- | -- | |
| Pedote Matthew A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $251,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,944 | $525,544 | $159,290 | $366,254 |
| 2024 | $5,944 | $515,240 | $156,167 | $359,073 |
| 2023 | $5,805 | $505,138 | $153,105 | $352,033 |
| 2022 | $5,735 | $495,234 | $150,103 | $345,131 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $485,524 | $147,160 | $338,364 |
| 2020 | $5,601 | $480,547 | $145,652 | $334,895 |
| 2019 | $5,466 | $471,126 | $142,797 | $328,329 |
| 2018 | $5,313 | $461,890 | $139,998 | $321,892 |
| 2017 | $5,225 | $452,834 | $137,253 | $315,581 |
| 2016 | $5,123 | $443,956 | $134,562 | $309,394 |
| 2015 | $5,079 | $437,288 | $132,541 | $304,747 |
| 2014 | $4,869 | $428,723 | $129,945 | $298,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map