1039 Cobblestone Dr Rickman, TN 38580
Estimated Value: $324,559 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 Cobblestone Dr, Rickman, TN 38580 and is currently estimated at $351,640, approximately $213 per square foot. 1039 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in Overton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Hammontree David M
Bought by
Norris Norris Kevin Kevin and O Larry Norris C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2007
Sold by
Easterly David O
Bought by
Billie Norris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2006
Bought by
Easterly David O and Easterly Deanna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Bought by
West John E and West Clarice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1984
Bought by
Hinds Harlan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Norris Kevin Kevin | $11,000 | -- | |
| Billie Norris | $155,000 | -- | |
| Easterly David O | $14,000 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- | |
| C&C Properties Gene Cobble Jr | $180,000 | -- | |
| West John E | -- | -- | |
| Hinds Harlan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hinds Harlan | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $87,225 | $8,750 | $78,475 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $46,600 | $4,000 | $42,600 |
| 2023 | $918 | $46,600 | $4,000 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $918 | $46,600 | $4,000 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $918 | $46,600 | $4,000 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $918 | $46,600 | $4,000 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $854 | $37,975 | $4,000 | $33,975 |
| 2018 | $854 | $37,975 | $4,000 | $33,975 |
| 2017 | $749 | $33,300 | $4,000 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $749 | $33,300 | $4,000 | $29,300 |
| 2015 | $663 | $33,300 | $4,000 | $29,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,300 | $4,000 | $29,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map