1039 Park Circle Dr Unit 46 Torrance, CA 90502
West Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $876,682
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 Park Circle Dr Unit 46, Torrance, CA 90502 and is currently estimated at $839,921, approximately $471 per square foot. 1039 Park Circle Dr Unit 46 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meyler Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Nathaniel Narbonne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Han Sunny Eunsun | -- | None Available | |
| Han Sunny Eunsun | -- | None Available | |
| Chung Jong Hun | $188,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $150,652 | United Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Jong Hun | $131,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,194 | $313,120 | $110,958 | $202,162 |
| 2024 | $4,194 | $306,982 | $108,783 | $198,199 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $300,963 | $106,650 | $194,313 |
| 2022 | $3,926 | $295,062 | $104,559 | $190,503 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $289,277 | $102,509 | $186,768 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $280,698 | $99,469 | $181,229 |
| 2018 | $3,686 | $275,195 | $97,519 | $177,676 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $264,511 | $93,733 | $170,778 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $260,539 | $92,326 | $168,213 |
| 2014 | $3,458 | $255,436 | $90,518 | $164,918 |
Map
- 1014 Park Circle Dr
- 1019 Park Circle Dr
- 23229 Meyler Ave
- 23117 Meyler Ave
- 23232 Doble Ave
- 1133 Sepulveda Blvd Unit O-101
- 950 Belson St
- 23415 S Vermont Ave
- 1126 W 228th St Unit 31
- 23230 Sesame St Unit A
- 803 W 232nd St Unit C
- 23200 Sesame St Unit D
- 23204 Sesame St Unit C
- 22740 Meyler St
- 22764 Meyler St
- 22919 Mariposa Ave Unit 307
- 802 Coriander Dr Unit B
- 23334 Sesame St Unit H
- 806 Coriander Dr Unit C
- 826 Coriander Dr Unit D
- 1042 Park Circle Dr
- 1032 Park Circle Dr Unit 38
- 1012 Park Circle Dr Unit 34
- 1029 Park Circle Dr Unit 51
- 1023 Park Circle Dr
- 1025 Park Circle Dr
- 1005 Park Circle Dr
- 1007 Park Circle Dr
- 1009 Park Circle Dr
- 1044 Park Circle Dr
- 1034 Park Circle Dr
- 1030 Park Circle Dr Unit 37
- 1037 Park Circle Dr
- 1013 Park Circle Dr
- 1015 Park Circle Dr
- 1017 Park Circle Dr
- 1021 Park Circle Dr
- 1027 Park Circle Dr
- 1031 Park Circle Dr Unit 50
- 1041 Park Circle Dr Unit 45
Ask me questions while you tour the home.