1039 Tiki Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,399,000 - $1,630,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,003
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 Tiki Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,518,740, approximately $505 per square foot. 1039 Tiki Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Divosta Homes L P
Bought by
Walsh Michelle Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,663
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,244,077
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Michelle Renee | $633,195 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Michelle Renee | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History