1045 Big Pine Way Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,024,968 - $1,338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Big Pine Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,164,992, approximately $609 per square foot. 1045 Big Pine Way is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Olson Crystal S and Crystal S Olson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,560
Outstanding Balance
$210,196
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$954,796
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Crystal S | $405,700 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Crystal S | $324,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,527 | $518,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,527 | $504,211 | -- | -- |