10390 Wunderlich Dr Cupertino, CA 95014
Downtown Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,292,000 - $3,686,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$1,360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10390 Wunderlich Dr, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,569,086, approximately $1,359 per square foot. 10390 Wunderlich Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Li Min and Li Min Sharon
Bought by
Tsu Stanley Fah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2000
Sold by
Tsu Stanley F and Tsu Stanley
Bought by
Tsu Stanley F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2000
Sold by
Hsu Shirley
Bought by
Hsu Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Tsu Stanley F and Hsu Shirley
Bought by
Tsu Stanley F and Hsu Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Chang James Ju Wei
Bought by
Tsu Stanley F and Hsu Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,200
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Schmidt Marilou A
Bought by
Chang James Ju Wei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,600
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsu Stanley Fah | -- | -- | |
| Tsu Stanley F | -- | -- | |
| Hsu Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Tsu Stanley F | -- | -- | |
| Tsu Stanley F | $489,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Chang James Ju Wei | $178,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tsu Stanley F | $391,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang James Ju Wei | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,151 | $804,027 | $406,167 | $397,860 |
| 2024 | $10,151 | $788,262 | $398,203 | $390,059 |
| 2023 | $10,013 | $772,807 | $390,396 | $382,411 |
| 2022 | $10,010 | $757,655 | $382,742 | $374,913 |
| 2021 | $9,900 | $742,800 | $375,238 | $367,562 |
| 2020 | $9,772 | $735,185 | $371,391 | $363,794 |
| 2019 | $9,551 | $720,770 | $364,109 | $356,661 |
| 2018 | $9,288 | $706,638 | $356,970 | $349,668 |
| 2017 | $9,227 | $692,783 | $349,971 | $342,812 |
| 2016 | $8,911 | $679,200 | $343,109 | $336,091 |
| 2015 | $8,824 | $668,999 | $337,956 | $331,043 |
| 2014 | $8,569 | $655,895 | $331,336 | $324,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map