NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $3,644,759 - $3,940,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,800 Sq Ft
$1,352/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10400 Wunderlich Dr, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,786,440, approximately $1,352 per square foot. 10400 Wunderlich Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Pathak Vivek and Pathak Deepika
Bought by
Vivek And Deepika Pathak Revocable Living Tru and Pathak
Current Estimated Value
$3,786,440

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Clark Patricia and Clark Edward E
Bought by
Pathak Vivek and Pathak Deepika

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Promise Investment Inc
Bought by
Clark Edward E and Clark Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$559,100
Interest Rate
7.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 1997
Sold by
Chang Abraham N C and Ma Mary C
Bought by
Promise Investment Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Yang Tang Chao and Hsia Hsueh
Bought by
Chang Abraham N C and Ma Mary C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Castro Francisco and Castro Brenda
Bought by
Tang Chao Yang and Tang Hsueh Hsia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
7.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vivek And Deepika Pathak Revocable Living Tru -- None Listed On Document
Pathak Vivek $1,280,000 Old Republic Title Company
Clark Edward E $699,000 Chicago Title Co
Promise Investment Inc -- --
Chang Abraham N C $248,000 Chicago Title Co
Tang Chao Yang $182,000 Santa Clara Land Title Compa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pathak Vivek $1,000,000
Previous Owner Clark Edward E $559,100
Previous Owner Chang Abraham N C $186,000
Previous Owner Tang Chao Yang $145,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,050 $1,714,918 $1,629,179 $85,739
2024 $20,451 $1,681,293 $1,597,235 $84,058
2023 $20,238 $1,648,327 $1,565,917 $82,410
2022 $20,015 $1,616,008 $1,535,213 $80,795
2021 $19,811 $1,584,322 $1,505,111 $79,211
2020 $19,569 $1,568,077 $1,489,678 $78,399
2019 $19,124 $1,537,331 $1,460,469 $76,862
2018 $18,635 $1,507,188 $1,431,833 $75,355
2017 $18,537 $1,477,636 $1,403,758 $73,878
2016 $17,937 $1,448,664 $1,376,234 $72,430
2015 $17,798 $1,426,905 $1,355,562 $71,343
2014 $17,323 $1,398,955 $1,329,009 $69,946
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.