10397 N Rd Mayetta, KS 66509
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10397 N Rd, Mayetta, KS 66509 and is currently estimated at $197,107, approximately $162 per square foot. 10397 N Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Royal Valley Elementary School, Royal Valley Middle School, and Royal Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $12,273 | $4,837 | $7,436 |
| 2024 | $13 | $11,462 | $4,333 | $7,129 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $11,333 | $4,501 | $6,832 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $10,941 | $4,930 | $6,011 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $9,719 | $4,297 | $5,422 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $9,247 | $4,237 | $5,010 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $8,938 | $3,968 | $4,970 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $8,571 | $3,152 | $5,419 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $8,403 | $2,675 | $5,728 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,213 | $2,159 | $6,054 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,886 | $2,036 | $4,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map