10399 Tasker Rd Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $405,675
Studio
1
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10399 Tasker Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $348,419, approximately $154 per square foot. 10399 Tasker Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School and Bellevue Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Bought by
Craft Dale E and Craft Stacy L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craft Dale E | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $217,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $203,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $161,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $161,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,371 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $120,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map