10755 Tasker Rd Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10755 Tasker Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $241,246, approximately $209 per square foot. 10755 Tasker Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School and Bellevue Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Graham Jeanette L and Bassett Daniel L
Bought by
Kelly Dennis L and Kelly Diane K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Dennis L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,169 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $83,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $83,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map