104 3rd Ave Newhall, IA 52315
Estimated Value: $133,127 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 3rd Ave, Newhall, IA 52315 and is currently estimated at $164,782, approximately $112 per square foot. 104 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Benton Community Senior High School and Central Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Fleener Rita
Bought by
Fleener Byron Y and Fleener Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleener Byron Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $99,800 | $28,500 | $71,300 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $91,400 | $28,700 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $91,400 | $28,700 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $83,000 | $23,000 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $83,000 | $23,000 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $77,900 | $24,500 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $77,900 | $24,500 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $76,800 | $21,800 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $76,800 | $21,800 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $71,800 | $20,400 | $51,400 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $71,800 | $20,400 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map