104 Appletree Ave Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $965,000 - $1,142,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Appletree Ave, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $1,060,082, approximately $467 per square foot. 104 Appletree Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Mccarthy Neil and Mccarthy Lola J
Bought by
Mccarthy Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $366,370 | $128,217 | $238,153 |
| 2024 | $4,085 | $359,187 | $125,703 | $233,484 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $352,145 | $123,239 | $228,906 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $345,241 | $120,823 | $224,418 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $338,472 | $118,454 | $220,018 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $335,004 | $117,241 | $217,763 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $328,437 | $114,943 | $213,494 |
| 2018 | $3,688 | $321,998 | $112,690 | $209,308 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $315,685 | $110,481 | $205,204 |
| 2016 | $3,395 | $309,496 | $108,315 | $201,181 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $304,849 | $106,689 | $198,160 |
| 2014 | $3,283 | $298,879 | $104,600 | $194,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map