104 Aronimink Dr Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Aronimink Dr, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $419,479, approximately $247 per square foot. 104 Aronimink Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including R. Elisabeth Maclary Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Adams Susan M
Bought by
Frost David H and Sikorski Heather K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,871
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$311,608
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost David H | $277,000 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frost David H | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $383,900 | $75,100 | $308,800 |
| 2024 | $3,441 | $80,800 | $15,000 | $65,800 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $80,800 | $15,000 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $80,800 | $15,000 | $65,800 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $80,800 | $15,000 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $80,800 | $15,000 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $80,800 | $15,000 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $80,800 | $15,000 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $80,800 | $15,000 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $80,800 | $15,000 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $80,800 | $15,000 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $80,400 | $15,000 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map