104 Bear Creek Ct Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Bear Creek Ct, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $359,081, approximately $146 per square foot. 104 Bear Creek Ct is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Crossing Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Madison Hill Construction Llc
Bought by
Fuller Kevin R and Fuller Grace L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Kevin R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $24,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $24,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $24,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $24,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $22,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $22,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $22,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $22,930 | $0 | $0 |