NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 Beau Rivage Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176

Estimated Value: $393,579 - $483,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,737 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2022

Last sale price $430,000 $248 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,868 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of October 2022

SELLER MOTIVATED BRING YOUR OFFERS!
You will love this PERFECT BEACHSIDE HOME!!! Just 100 yards from the beach on one of the most desirable streets in Ormond by the Sea, this super clean 3 bedroom, 2 bath home really delivers. Features include a spacious open floor plan, large bedrooms, formal living room, cozy family room, with fireplace, all surrounding the dining and kitchen areas. Also off the family room in a beautiful enclosed Florida Room! Exterior features include brick over concrete block construction, large 2 car garage, well maintained

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ALFONSO DURAN

BEST HOMES, LLC License #3138965 Listed on: 07/06/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

ALFONSO DURAN

BEST HOMES, LLC License #3138965

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,737 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 322103000190

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Beau Rivage
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Entry Level: 1
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Major Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1737.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 322103000190

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2022
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Mcelravy James M
Bought by
Bohan Christopher Blaine and Bohan Diane Dobrow
Seller's Agent
ALFONSO DURAN
BEST HOMES, LLC
Buyer's Agent
ALFONSO DURAN
BEST HOMES, LLC
List Price
$479,500
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,500
-10.32%
Current Estimated Value
$431,895

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,895
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.12%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2014
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
List Price
$195,900
Sold Price
$195,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.94%
Original Mortgage
$175,900
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Cruze Vernon and Cruze Nellie M
Bought by
Cruze Vernon and Cruze Nellie M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1992
Bought by
Mcelravy James

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1973

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bohan Christopher Blaine $430,000 Us Patriot Title
Mcelravy James $195,900 Principal Title Services Llc
Cruze Vernon -- --
Mcelravy James $87,500 --
Mcelravy James $34,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mcelravy James $175,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Off Market $430,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $430,000 -- --
10/20/2022 10/20/22 Sold $430,000 -10.3% $248 / Sq Ft
09/20/2022 09/20/22 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2022 07/06/22 For Sale $479,500 +144.8% $276 / Sq Ft
03/27/2015 03/27/15 Sold $195,900 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2015 02/12/15 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2014 12/22/14 For Sale $195,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,780 $366,911 $151,949 $214,962
2025 $6,780 $367,758 $151,949 $215,809
2024 $6,908 $375,717 $151,949 $223,768
2023 $6,908 $365,413 $116,620 $248,793
2022 $5,697 $300,865 $75,460 $225,405
2021 $5,483 $262,871 $64,141 $198,730
2020 $5,071 $248,968 $70,315 $178,653
2019 $4,680 $220,654 $70,315 $150,339
2018 $4,385 $208,448 $72,030 $136,418
2017 $4,047 $179,550 $48,905 $130,645
2016 $3,966 $170,708 $0 $0
2015 $1,155 $112,079 $0 $0
2014 -- $111,189 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1157678

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 3221-03-00-0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.