105 Sand Dunes Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $414,526 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Sand Dunes Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $505,382, approximately $314 per square foot. 105 Sand Dunes Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Fritsch John H and Fritsch Bernice Joy
Bought by
Fritsch John H and Fritsch Bernice Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Vansant Effie Irene
Bought by
Fritsch John H and Fritsch Bernice Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Nangano Douglas and Nangano Mary
Bought by
Peterson Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1991
Bought by
Fritsch John H and Fritsch Bernice Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1984
Bought by
Fritsch John H and Fritsch Bernice Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1981
Bought by
Fritsch John H and Fritsch Bernice Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1981
Bought by
Fritsch John H and Fritsch Bernice Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritsch John H | $100 | None Listed On Document | |