104 Benoit Dr Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Benoit Dr, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $312,558, approximately $183 per square foot. 104 Benoit Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Romano Elwin D
Bought by
Dekhtyar Ivan and Dekhtyar Nina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dekhtyar Ivan | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,327 | $139,400 | $24,200 | $115,200 |
| 2024 | $7,327 | $139,400 | $24,200 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $7,373 | $139,400 | $24,200 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $8,149 | $139,400 | $24,200 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $8,033 | $139,400 | $24,200 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $139,400 | $24,200 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $139,400 | $24,200 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $139,400 | $24,200 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $3,186 | $139,400 | $24,200 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $139,400 | $24,200 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,400 | $24,200 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,400 | $24,200 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map