112 Benoit Dr Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Benoit Dr, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $252,777, approximately $212 per square foot. 112 Benoit Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Pozzi David M
Bought by
Shuba Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Pozzi Karen
Bought by
Pozzi David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuba Mary A | $75,000 | Joseph Lucchesi | |
| Pozzi David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,182 | $99,600 | $23,900 | $75,700 |
| 2024 | $5,182 | $99,600 | $23,900 | $75,700 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $99,600 | $23,900 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $5,963 | $99,600 | $23,900 | $75,700 |
| 2021 | $5,880 | $99,600 | $23,900 | $75,700 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $99,600 | $23,900 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $99,600 | $23,900 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $99,600 | $23,900 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $99,600 | $23,900 | $75,700 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $99,600 | $23,900 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,600 | $23,900 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,600 | $23,900 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map