104 Berkley Dr Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,378 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Berkley Dr, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $319,595, approximately $197 per square foot. 104 Berkley Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Dan Mills Elementary School, Isaac Litton Middle, and Stratford Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $66,150 | $25,875 | $40,275 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $44,975 | $11,275 | $33,700 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $44,975 | $11,275 | $33,700 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $44,975 | $11,275 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $44,975 | $11,275 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $27,900 | $4,500 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $880 | $27,900 | $4,500 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $27,900 | $4,500 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $880 | $27,900 | $4,500 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $791 | $20,150 | $4,000 | $16,150 |
| 2015 | $791 | $20,150 | $4,000 | $16,150 |
| 2014 | $791 | $20,150 | $4,000 | $16,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map