103 Barry Dr Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $320,696
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Barry Dr, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $291,424, approximately $174 per square foot. 103 Barry Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Dan Mills Elementary School, Isaac Litton Middle, and Stratford Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Bryant Ronnell
Bought by
Bryant April
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Hewitt Raymond
Bought by
Bryant Ronnell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Hewitt Raymond
Bought by
Bryant Ronnell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant April | -- | Rochford Law Real Estate Title | |
| Bryant Ronnell | -- | None Available | |
| Hewitt Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Ronnell | -- | None Available | |
| Hewitt Raymond | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $48,800 | $29,250 | $19,550 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $79,550 | $14,250 | $65,300 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $79,550 | $14,250 | $65,300 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $79,550 | $14,250 | $65,300 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $79,550 | $14,250 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $51,975 | $6,250 | $45,725 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $51,975 | $6,250 | $45,725 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $51,975 | $6,250 | $45,725 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $45,400 | $6,250 | $39,150 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $31,575 | $5,000 | $26,575 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $31,575 | $5,000 | $26,575 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $31,575 | $5,000 | $26,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map