107 Barry Dr Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $290,783
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Barry Dr, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $253,696, approximately $243 per square foot. 107 Barry Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Dan Mills Elementary School, Isaac Litton Middle, and Stratford Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Fischer Louis Harvey and Fischer Beth
Bought by
York Linda Louise and Crawford Marlene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,226
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Fischer Charles Michael
Bought by
Fischer Louis Harvey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Fischer Peggy J
Bought by
Fischer Charles Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Linda Louise | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Fischer Louis Harvey | $103,500 | None Available | |
| Fischer Charles Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | York Linda Louise | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $70,800 | $25,875 | $44,925 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $48,325 | $11,275 | $37,050 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $48,325 | $11,275 | $37,050 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $48,325 | $11,275 | $37,050 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $48,325 | $11,275 | $37,050 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $30,000 | $4,500 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $947 | $30,000 | $4,500 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $947 | $30,000 | $4,500 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $947 | $30,000 | $4,500 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | $854 | $21,775 | $4,000 | $17,775 |
| 2015 | $854 | $21,775 | $4,000 | $17,775 |
| 2014 | $854 | $21,775 | $4,000 | $17,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map