105 Barry Dr Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Barry Dr, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $269,616, approximately $202 per square foot. 105 Barry Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Dan Mills Elementary School, Isaac Litton Middle, and Stratford Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Nashville Metro Holdings Llc
Bought by
East Home Renovation Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,600
Outstanding Balance
$247,600
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$22,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Bracey Fred R and Bracey Sheryl G
Bought by
Rare Earth Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Vandyke Judith Marie and Heady Howard Stephen
Bought by
Bracey Fred R and Bracey Sheryl G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Home Renovation Llc | $230,500 | Concord Title | |
| Nashville Metro Holdings Llc | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rare Earth Properties | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Bracey Fred R | $63,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | East Home Renovation Llc | $247,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rare Earth Properties | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $68,750 | $29,250 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $46,725 | $14,250 | $32,475 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $46,725 | $14,250 | $32,475 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $46,725 | $14,250 | $32,475 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $46,725 | $14,250 | $32,475 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $28,500 | $6,250 | $22,250 |
| 2019 | $899 | $28,500 | $6,250 | $22,250 |
| 2018 | $899 | $28,500 | $6,250 | $22,250 |
| 2017 | $899 | $28,500 | $6,250 | $22,250 |
| 2016 | $786 | $20,025 | $5,000 | $15,025 |
| 2015 | $786 | $20,025 | $5,000 | $15,025 |
| 2014 | $786 | $20,025 | $5,000 | $15,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map