110 E Due West Ave Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $429,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Due West Ave, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $392,679, approximately $283 per square foot. 110 E Due West Ave is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Madison Middle Prep, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Simmons Kelli J and Simmons Harvey S
Bought by
Simmons Harvey S and Simmons Kelli J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,385
Outstanding Balance
$69,055
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$323,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Innovative Re Solutions Llc
Bought by
Reddick Kelli J and Simmons Harvey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,438
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Rion Alice Faye and Resha Tina
Bought by
Re Solutions Llc Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Harvey S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Reddick Kelli J | $114,900 | Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Re Solutions Llc Solutions Llc | $44,307 | Birthright Title & Escrow Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Harvey S | $86,385 | |
| Closed | Reddick Kelli J | $89,438 | |
| Previous Owner | Re Solutions Llc Solutions Llc | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $96,850 | $29,250 | $67,600 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $57,600 | $11,875 | $45,725 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $57,600 | $11,875 | $45,725 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $57,600 | $11,875 | $45,725 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $57,600 | $11,875 | $45,725 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $37,025 | $5,000 | $32,025 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $37,025 | $5,000 | $32,025 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $37,025 | $5,000 | $32,025 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $37,025 | $5,000 | $32,025 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $26,450 | $4,000 | $22,450 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $26,450 | $4,000 | $22,450 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $26,450 | $4,000 | $22,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map