104 Big Spring Ln Mallory, WV 25634
Estimated Value: $90,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Big Spring Ln, Mallory, WV 25634 and is currently estimated at $90,000. 104 Big Spring Ln is a home with nearby schools including Man Elementary School, Man Middle School, and Logan Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115 | $9,970 | $9,070 | $900 |
| 2023 | $128 | $10,210 | $9,070 | $1,140 |
| 2022 | $130 | $10,210 | $9,070 | $1,140 |
| 2021 | $130 | $10,210 | $9,070 | $1,140 |
| 2020 | $130 | $10,330 | $9,070 | $1,260 |
| 2019 | $130 | $10,270 | $9,070 | $1,200 |
| 2018 | $130 | $10,270 | $9,070 | $1,200 |
| 2017 | $130 | $10,270 | $9,070 | $1,200 |
| 2016 | $143 | $11,290 | $10,140 | $1,150 |
| 2015 | $144 | $11,410 | $10,140 | $1,270 |
| 2014 | $140 | $11,050 | $10,140 | $910 |
Source: Public Records
Map