104 Black Hickory Way Unit 2A Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Deer Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Black Hickory Way Unit 2A, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $502,754, approximately $211 per square foot. 104 Black Hickory Way Unit 2A is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Breakaway Trails Inc
Bought by
Raghavan Vedapuri S and Raghavan Jayathi S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,435
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$444,319
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raghavan Vedapuri S | $261,900 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raghavan Vedapuri S | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,704 | $276,054 | -- | -- |