104 Bretano Way Greenbrae, CA 94904
Greenbrae/Larkspur Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,954,000 - $2,620,201
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$1,082/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Bretano Way, Greenbrae, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $2,224,300, approximately $1,081 per square foot. 104 Bretano Way is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2018
Sold by
Malladi Vikram R and Malladi Arundathi Shenoy
Bought by
Malladi Arundathi Shenoy and Malladi Vikram R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Smith Andrew
Bought by
Malladi Vikram R and Mailadi Arundathi Shenoy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$835,036
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,389,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Smith Andrew
Bought by
Smith Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Locke Jeffry G
Bought by
Smith Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malladi Arundathi Shenoy | -- | None Available | |
| Malladi Vikram R | $1,344,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Smith Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Smith Andrew | $745,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malladi Vikram R | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Andrew | $596,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,550 | $1,926,451 | $961,448 | $965,003 |
| 2024 | $25,124 | $1,888,684 | $942,600 | $946,084 |
| 2023 | $24,607 | $1,851,655 | $924,120 | $927,535 |
| 2022 | $24,235 | $1,795,545 | $906,000 | $889,545 |
| 2021 | $21,171 | $1,525,051 | $888,240 | $636,811 |
| 2020 | $20,905 | $1,509,420 | $879,136 | $630,284 |
| 2019 | $20,287 | $1,479,834 | $861,904 | $617,930 |
| 2018 | $19,821 | $1,450,825 | $845,008 | $605,817 |
| 2017 | $18,866 | $1,422,379 | $828,440 | $593,939 |
| 2016 | $18,269 | $1,394,496 | $812,200 | $582,296 |
| 2015 | $17,909 | $1,344,000 | $800,000 | $544,000 |
| 2014 | $12,023 | $860,002 | $638,066 | $221,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map