NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $412,000 - $433,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,580 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2021

Last sale price $327,000 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,528 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Cottage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Pool
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2021

This adorable 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath Willow Oak floor plan has double Piazzas and dripping with Southern Charm. This floor plan is an open floor plan making it so easy to entertain family and friends. Downstairs you have the dining area, eat in Kitchen and Den. The kitchen features granite countertops, gas range stainless steel appliances and a kitchen Island. The master bedroom has access to the upper piazza. The master bath has an oversized shower and dual sinks. There are two other guest Bedrooms and a Guest Bath on this floor. The home has a fenced in yard for children and pets to play. There is a two car garage with an alley entry as well. This home has a great location close to shopping and restaurants. Take a look you will not be disappointed! A $1600 Lender Credit is available and will be applied towards the buyer's closing costs and pre-paids if the buyer chooses to use the seller's preferred lender.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paige Pollock

Carolina One Real Estate License #54888 Listed on: 02/24/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Drew Sineath

Carolina One Real Estate License #26590

Carolina One Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Elevated Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $113 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Raised Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,580 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer Hookup

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$113 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Nexton
  • Directions: Brighton Park Blvd. To Right On Great Lawn Drive To Right On Bright Leaf Loop. Home Is On Your Left.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Insulation, Roof
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Family, Pantry, Separate Dining
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural
  • Fencing: Fence - Wooden Enclosed
  • Lot Features: High, Interior Lot, Level
  • Construction Type: Cement Plank
  • Foundation Details: Raised Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Porch - Full Front
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Detached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op, Dominion Energy
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Pool, Walk/Jog Trails
  • Association Fee: 678.98
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Nexton Elementary
  • High School: Cane Bay High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cane Bay

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation
  • Green Building Verification Type: HERS Index Score

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2021
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$327,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.61%
Current Estimated Value
$419,324

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,324
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.05%
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Outstanding Balance
$236,382
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,942

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2018
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
List Price
$311,900
Sold Price
$293,165
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,735
-6.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.15%
Original Mortgage
$278,500
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Curry Alan C $327,000 Weeks & Irvine Llc
Moye Jimmy $293,165 None Available
Carolina Cottage Homes Llc $632,796 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Curry Alan C $261,600
Previous Owner Moye Jimmy $278,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2021 04/21/21 Sold $327,000 -0.6% $207 / Sq Ft
03/08/2021 03/08/21 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2021 02/24/21 For Sale $329,000 +12.2% $208 / Sq Ft
06/24/2019 06/24/19 Sold $293,165 -6.0% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/08/2019 03/08/19 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2018 08/28/18 For Sale $311,900 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,136 $398,000 $96,000 $302,000
2024 $2,138 $15,920 $3,840 $12,080
2023 $2,138 $15,920 $3,840 $12,080
2022 $2,091 $14,232 $3,840 $10,392
2021 $1,858 $11,560 $3,500 $8,064
2020 $1,868 $11,564 $3,500 $8,064
2019 $4,635 $11,056 $3,500 $7,556
2018 $1,368 $3,240 $3,240 $0
2017 $838 $2,700 $2,700 $0
2016 -- $2,700 $2,700 $0

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21004773

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 221-07-05-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.