104 Bulkley Ave Unit 4 Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,521,000 - $1,922,000
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Bulkley Ave Unit 4, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,653,501, approximately $1,103 per square foot. 104 Bulkley Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kushner Malcolm | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kushner Malcolm | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kushner Malcolm | $357,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,338 | $808,366 | $334,943 | $473,423 |
| 2024 | $10,691 | $792,519 | $328,377 | $464,142 |
| 2023 | $10,440 | $776,980 | $321,938 | $455,042 |
| 2022 | $10,045 | $761,746 | $315,626 | $446,120 |
| 2021 | $9,983 | $746,811 | $309,438 | $437,373 |
| 2020 | $9,732 | $739,154 | $306,265 | $432,889 |
| 2019 | $9,356 | $724,664 | $300,261 | $424,403 |
| 2018 | $9,206 | $710,455 | $294,374 | $416,081 |
| 2017 | $8,984 | $696,527 | $288,603 | $407,924 |
| 2016 | $8,614 | $682,872 | $282,945 | $399,927 |
| 2015 | $8,606 | $672,618 | $278,696 | $393,922 |
| 2014 | $8,347 | $659,444 | $273,238 | $386,206 |
Map
- 104 Bulkley Ave Unit 1
- 120 Bulkley Ave
- 98 Harrison Ave
- 615 Sausalito Blvd
- 517 Pine St
- 516 Richardson St
- 411 Main St
- 137 Crescent Ave
- 77 Crescent Ave
- 44 Cable Roadway
- 202 South St Unit 6
- 22 Filbert Ave
- 158 Edwards Ave
- 69 Crescent Ave
- 448 Sausalito Blvd
- 126 Edwards Ave
- 177 Cazneau Ave
- 234 Currey Ln
- 124 Woodward Ave
- 10 Cliff Rd
- 14 Princess St
- 14 Princess Ln Unit 2
- 14 Princess Ln Unit 5
- 40 Princess St
- 5 Reade Ln
- 7 Reade Ln
- 104 Bulkley Ave
- 104 Bulkley Ave Unit 5
- 104 Bulkley Ave
- 104 Bulkley Ave Unit 3
- 104 Bulkley Ave Unit 2
- 104 Bulkley Ave Unit 7
- 671 Bridgeway
- 80 Bulkley Ave
- 80 Bulkley Ave
- 631 Bridgeway
- 675 Bridgeway
- 90 Princess St
- 681 Bridgeway
- 679 Bridgeway
Ask me questions while you tour the home.