104 Camelia Dr Daly City, CA 94015
Saint Francis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,272,000 - $1,406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$931/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Camelia Dr, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,330,705, approximately $930 per square foot. 104 Camelia Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Margaret Pauline Brown Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Intermediate School, and Westmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Teo Kyon Maung and Pang Kin T
Bought by
Rayo Shierly B and Ruidas Joland
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,549
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,262,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Kim
Bought by
Teo Kyon Maung and Pang Kin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayo Shierly B | $880,000 | Commonwealth Title | |