Estimated Value: $386,000 - $570,267
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,101
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Camp Rd, Toano, VA 23168 and is currently estimated at $480,817, approximately $155 per square foot. 104 Camp Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Stonehouse Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Lawson Thomas C and Lawson Marjorie C
Bought by
Lawson Thomas C and Lawson Marjorie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Lawson Thomas C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $409,000 | $72,300 | $336,700 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $328,400 | $65,700 | $262,700 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $328,400 | $65,700 | $262,700 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $298,600 | $59,700 | $238,900 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $295,900 | $59,700 | $236,200 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $295,900 | $59,700 | $236,200 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $295,900 | $59,700 | $236,200 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $295,900 | $59,700 | $236,200 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $295,900 | $59,700 | $236,200 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $295,900 | $59,700 | $236,200 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $295,900 | $59,700 | $236,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map